Bangladesh
+06
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of GST (Gulf Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Bhola, Bangladesh is 4:30 pm16:30 in Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates

Bhola to Dibba Al-Hisn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bhola which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Dibba Al-Hisn

6:30 pm18:30 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bhola, Bangladesh / 4:30 pm16:30 Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates

Bhola, Bangladesh Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Dibba Al-Hisn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dibba Al-Hisn Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
BYB, Daba, Daba al-Hisn, Dabā, Dabā al-Ḥiṣn, Diba, Diba al Hisn, Dibah, Dibba, Dibba Al'-Khisn, Dibba Al-Hisn, Dibbah, Dibā, Dībā al Ḩişn, Hisn Diba, Husn Dibba, Дибба Аль-Хисн, Ḩişn Dibā
Population
26,395
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971