Bangladesh
+06
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Chilmari, Bangladesh is 9:30 pm21:30 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA

Chilmari to Springfield Gardens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Chilmari which corresponds to 8am-10am in Springfield Gardens

7:30 am07:30 (Chilmari, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Chilmari, Bangladesh / 9:30 pm21:30 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA

Chilmari, Bangladesh Springfield Gardens, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Chilmari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chilmari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Chillmari, Chilmari, Chilmāri
Population
49,736
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 89° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1