BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Chittagong, Bangladesh is 5:30 am05:30 in Coney Island, NY, USA

Chittagong to Coney Island call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Chittagong which corresponds to 8am-10am in Coney Island

3:30 pm15:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Chittagong, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Coney Island, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Chittagong, Bangladesh / 5:30 am05:30 Coney Island, NY, USA

Chittagong, Bangladesh Coney Island, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Chittagong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Chittagong Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
CGP, Cattagram, Caṭṭagrām, Cetagons, Chitagong, Chittagong, Chittagong Ghat, Chottogram, Chôţţogram, Citagaon, Citagong, Citagonga, Citagongas, Citagongo, Cittaqonq, Cottogram, Csittagong, Islamabad, Tsitankon'nk, catagamva, cattagrama, chitagong, chittagon, chytagwng, cirragean, cit ta kxng, citagonga, cittagang, cittagonga, cittakon, ji da gang, ji da gang shi, shytaghwngh, shytajwnj, zytgwng, Çitagong, Çittaqonq, Ćottogram, Ĉitagongo, Čattagrám, Čitagonga, Čitagongas, Čitágáon, Čėtagons, Τσιταγκόνγκ, Читагонг, Читтагонг, Читтаґонґ, טשיטאגאנג, ציטגונג, شيتاجونج, شيتاغونغ, چٹاگانگ, چیتاگونگ, चटगाँव, चट्टग्राम, चिटागोंग, চট্টগ্রাম, ચિત્તાગોંગ, சிட்டகொங், చిట్టగాంగ్, ಚಿತ್ತಗಾಂಗ್, ചിറ്റഗോങ്, จิตตะกอง, စစ်တကောင်းမြို့, ჩიტაგონგი, チッタゴン, 吉大港, 吉大港市, 치타공
Population
3,920,222
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 91° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Coney Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coney Island Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Coney Adasi, Coney Adası, Coney Island, Conyn Island, Conyne Island, Insulo Coney, Koni-Ajlend, kang ni dao, koni-ailendi, koniaillaendeu, koniairando, kwny ayland, Кони-Айленд, קוני איילנד, كوني آيلاند, კონი-აილენდი, ქონი-აილენდი, コニーアイランド, 康尼島, 코니아일랜드
Population
60,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1