EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Gaurnadi, Bangladesh is 11:00 pm23:00 in Al Kasrah, Syria

Gaurnadi to Al Kasrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gaurnadi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Al Kasrah

2:00 am02:00 (Gaurnadi, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gaurnadi, Bangladesh / 11:00 pm23:00 Al Kasrah, Syria

Gaurnadi, Bangladesh Al Kasrah, Syria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gaurnadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gaurnadi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Gaurnadi, Gournadi
Population
40,519
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 90° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963