Bangladesh
BST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bou Ismail, Algeria

Kushtia to Bou Ismail call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bou Ismail

1:00 am01:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bou Ismail, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 8:00 pm20:00 Bou Ismail, Algeria

Kushtia, Bangladesh Bou Ismail, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Bou Ismail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bou Ismail Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou Ismael, Bou Ismail, Bou Ismaël, Bou Ismaïl, Bu-Ismail, Castiglione, Бу-Исмаил
Population
22,411
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 2° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213