Bangladesh
BST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 1:00 am01:00 in Villa Constitucion, Argentina

Kushtia to Villa Constitucion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa Constitucion

10:00 am10:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Villa Constitucion, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 1:00 am01:00 Villa Constitucion, Argentina

Kushtia, Bangladesh Villa Constitucion, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Villa Constitucion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Constitucion Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villa Constitucion, Villa Constitución, kong si di tu xi weng zhen, wyya kwnstytwsywn, وییا کونستیتوسیون, 孔斯蒂圖西翁鎮
Population
44,271
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 60° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54