Bangladesh
BST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 9:30 pm21:30 in Sun City, AZ, USA

Kushtia to Sun City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Sun City

10:30 am10:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Sun City, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 9:30 pm21:30 Sun City, AZ, USA

Kushtia, Bangladesh Sun City, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Sun City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Sun City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Marinette, San Siti, San-Siti, Sun City, san syty aryzwna, sana siti, sanshiti, Сан Сити, Сан-Сіті, سان سیتی، آریزونا, सन सिटी, サンシティ
Population
37,499
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 112° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1