Bangladesh
BST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 3:30 am03:30 in Camiri, Bolivia

Kushtia to Camiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-10am in Camiri

1:30 pm13:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Camiri, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 3:30 am03:30 Camiri, Bolivia

Kushtia, Bangladesh Camiri, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Camiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camiri Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
CAM, Camiri, Kamiri, Refineria Camiri, ka mi li, Камири, კამირი, 卡米里
Population
27,961
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 02' S Latitude / 63° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591