Bangladesh
+06
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 6:30 pm18:30 in Guarapuava, Brazil

Kushtia to Guarapuava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-10am in Guarapuava

3:30 am03:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Guarapuava, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 6:30 pm18:30 Guarapuava, Brazil

Kushtia, Bangladesh Guarapuava, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Guarapuava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guarapuava Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GPB, Guarapuava, gua la pu a wa, guraarapuraabha, Гуарапуава, গুৱারাপুৱাভা, 瓜拉普阿瓦
Population
150,850
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 51° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55