Bangladesh
BST
Brazil
BST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 7:00 pm19:00 in Sao Joaquim, Brazil

Kushtia to Sao Joaquim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Joaquim

4:00 am04:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Sao Joaquim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 7:00 pm19:00 Sao Joaquim, Brazil

Kushtia, Bangladesh Sao Joaquim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Sao Joaquim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Sao Joaquim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joaquim da Costa da Serra, São Joaquim da Costa da Serra
Population
16,250
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' S Latitude / 49° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55