Bangladesh
BST
Burundi
CAT

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 9:30 am09:30 in Bujumbura, Burundi

Kushtia to Bujumbura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bujumbura

1:30 pm13:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Bujumbura, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 9:30 am09:30 Bujumbura, Burundi

Kushtia, Bangladesh Bujumbura, Burundi
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Bujumbura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Bujumbura Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
BJM, Boujoumboura, Budzumbura, Bujumbura, Bujumburo, Bujumbúra, Buj·umbura, Buyumbura, Buzhumbura, Buzumbura, Buĵumburo, Bużumbura, Bužumbura, Bužumbūra, Bújúmbúra, Bûjûmbûra, Mpouzoumpoura, Usumbura, bajmbwra, bu cum bur a, bu qiong bu la, bu song bu la, bujubura, bujumabura, bujumbula, bujumbura, bujunbura, buzhumbura, bwgwmbwrh, bwjwmbra, bwjwmbwra, pucumpura, Μπουζουμπούρα, Бужумбура, Буџумбура, Буҷумбура, Բուժումբուրա, בוגומבורה, בוזשומבורע, باجمبورا, بوجومبرا, بوجومبورا, बुजुंबुरा, ਬੁਜੁੰਬੁਰਾ, ବୁଜୁମବୁରା, புசும்புரா, บูจุมบูรา, བུ་ཇུམ་བུ་ར།, ბუჟუმბურა, ቡጁምቡራ, ブジュンブラ, 布松布拉, 布琼布拉, 부줌부라
Population
331,700
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 29° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257