Bangladesh
+06
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 6:00 pm18:00 in San Jacinto, CA, USA

Kushtia to San Jacinto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Jacinto

7:00 am07:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Jacinto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 6:00 pm18:00 San Jacinto, CA, USA

Kushtia, Bangladesh San Jacinto, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

San Jacinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jacinto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Hewitt Town, San DZasinto, San Jacinto, San Khasinto, San-Dzhasinto, san jasyntw, san jasyntw kalyfrnya, sheng ha xin tuo, syana jyakinto, Сан Џасинто, Сан Хасинто, Сан-Джасинто, سان جاسينتو, سان جاسینتو، کالیفرنیا, स्यान ज्याकिन्तो, 圣哈辛托
Population
46,951
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 116° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1