Bangladesh
BST
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 9:00 pm21:00 in Koh Kong, Cambodia

Kushtia to Koh Kong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Koh Kong

8:00 pm20:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Koh Kong, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 9:00 pm21:00 Koh Kong, Cambodia

Kushtia, Bangladesh Koh Kong, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Koh Kong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Koh Kong Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
KKZ, Kaoh Kong, Kaôh Kŏng, Khemarak Phoumin, Khemarak Phoumin Ville, Khemareah Phumint, Koh Kong, Koville, Krong Kao Kong, Krong Kaoh Kong, Krong Khemarak Phoumin, Krong Khemoreah Phumint, Krong Koh Kong, Krŏng Kaôh Kŏng, Krŏng Khémôreăh Phumĭnt, កោះកង, កោះកុង
Population
33,134
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 36' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855