Bangladesh
+06
China
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 4:30 am04:30 in Jinzhou, China

Kushtia to Jinzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jinzhou

2:30 am02:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 4:30 am04:30 Jinzhou, China

Kushtia, Bangladesh Jinzhou, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Jinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cam Chau, Chien-hsien, Chin, Chin-chou, Chin-chou-shih, Chin-hsien, Chinchow, Czin'chzhou, Cẩm Châu, Dzindzou, Dzindžou, Ging-ciu, Gjingou, Gīng-ciŭ, JNZ, Jintsjou, Jinzhou, Kim-chiu-chhi, Kinchou, Kintschou, Kím-chiu-chhī, Tin-cou, dzinjou, jin zhou, jin zhou shi, jinjeou si, jnzhww, jynjw, Ĝjinĝou, Ťin-čou, Ђинџоу, Цзиньчжоу, Цзіньчжоу, جنژوو, جینجو, ძინჯოუ, 錦州, 錦州市, 锦州市, 진저우 시
Population
604,269
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86