Bangladesh
+06
China
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:30 pm23:30 in Lanzhou, China

Kushtia to Lanzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lanzhou

9:30 pm21:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lanzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:30 pm23:30 Lanzhou, China

Kushtia, Bangladesh Lanzhou, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Lanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kao-lan-hsien, Kaolan, LHW, Lan Chau, Lan Châu, Lan'chzhou, Lan'chzhou shaary, Lan'zhou, Lan-chiu-chhi, Lan-chou, Lan-chou-shih, Lan-cou, Lan-čou, Lanchjou, Lanchow, Lanchowfu, Lancsou, Landzhou, Landzou, Landžou, Lang-ciu, Langouo, Lantsjou, Lantsoou, Lanzcouh, Lanzhou, Lanzhou Shi, Lanĝoŭo, Laņdžou, Làng-ciŭ, Lân-chiu-chhī, hlan cow, lan zhou, lan zhou shi, lanazu, lanjeou si, lanjhu, lantshw, lanzhw, Λαντσόου, Ланджоу, Ланьжоу, Ланьчжоу, Ланьчжоу шаары, Ланџоу, لانتشو, لانزہو, لانژو, لەنجۇ شەھىرى, लान्झू, ਲਾਨਜ਼ੂ, หลานโจว, ལན་ཀྲོའུ།, 兰州, 兰州市, 蘭州, 蘭州市, 란저우 시
Population
2,628,426
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86