Bangladesh
BST
China
CST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mudu, China

Kushtia to Mudu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Mudu

8:30 pm20:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mudu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 10:30 pm22:30 Mudu, China

Kushtia, Bangladesh Mudu, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Mudu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mudu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mu-tu, Mu-tu-chen, Mudu, Mudu Zhen, mu du, mu du zhen, Муду, 木渎, 木渎镇
Population
61,902
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86