EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of East Greenland Time
12:00 am00:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 5:00 pm17:00 in EGT

Kushtia to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-11am in EGT

12:00 am00:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 5:00 pm17:00 EGT

Kushtia, Bangladesh EGT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880