Bangladesh
+06
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 10:00 pm22:00 in Oulu, Finland

Kushtia to Oulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Oulu

1:00 am01:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oulu, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 10:00 pm22:00 Oulu, Finland

Kushtia, Bangladesh Oulu, Finland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Oulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulu Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
OUL, Ooulou, Oulo, Oulu, Oulu linn, Ovlu, Oŭlo, Uleaborg, Uleoborg, Uleåborg, Uloa, ao lu, awlu, awlw, awlw fnland, awwlw, oullu, ouru, xow lu, Όουλου, Овлу, Оулу, Оўлу, אואולו, أولو, اوؤلو, اولو، فنلاند, اولُو, โอวลุ, オウル, 奥卢, 奧盧, 오울루
Population
128,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 00' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358