GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of Gambier Time
10:30 am10:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 7:30 pm19:30 in GAMT

Kushtia to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in GAMT

10:30 am10:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 7:30 pm19:30 GAMT

Kushtia, Bangladesh GAMT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880