Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 4 hours behind ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:30 pm23:30 in Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village, Guam

Kushtia to Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village

7:30 pm19:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:30 pm23:30 Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village, Guam

Kushtia, Bangladesh Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village, Guam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Tamuning-Tumon-Harmon Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Maria Christina, Timoneng
Population
19,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 29' N Latitude / 144° 46' E Longitude