Bangladesh
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 9:30 am09:30 in Karanja, India

Kushtia to Karanja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Karanja

10:00 am10:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Karanja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 9:30 am09:30 Karanja, India

Kushtia, Bangladesh Karanja, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Karanja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karanja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karandzha, Karanja, Karanja Bibi, Kāranja, Kāranja Bibi, Каранджа
Population
64,734
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' N Latitude / 77° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91