Bangladesh
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:30 am11:30 in Malihabad, India

Kushtia to Malihabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Malihabad

12:00 pm12:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Malihabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:30 am11:30 Malihabad, India

Kushtia, Bangladesh Malihabad, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Malihabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malihabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Malihabad, Malīhābād
Population
16,649
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 80° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91