IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 9:00 am09:00 in Warud, India

Kushtia to Warud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Warud

9:30 am09:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Warud, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 9:00 am09:00 Warud, India

Kushtia, Bangladesh Warud, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Warud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Warud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Warud, oyaruda, raaruda, varuda, wa lu de, وروڑ, वरुड, वरुद, ওয়ারুদ, ৱারুদ, 瓦鲁德
Population
47,817
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' N Latitude / 78° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91