GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 8:30 pm20:30 in Saveh, Iran

Kushtia to Saveh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Saveh

10:00 pm22:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Saveh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 8:30 pm20:30 Saveh, Iran

Kushtia, Bangladesh Saveh, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Saveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sava, Saveh, Sāveh, sawh, Сава, ساوه
Population
175,533
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 50° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98