Bangladesh
+06
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 5:00 pm17:00 in Et Tira, Israel

Kushtia to Et Tira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Et Tira

8:00 pm20:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Et Tira, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 5:00 pm17:00 Et Tira, Israel

Kushtia, Bangladesh Et Tira, Israel
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Et Tira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Et Tira Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
At Tira, Et Tira, Et Tire, Eṭ Ṭīra, Tira, Tirah, Tīra, tyrh, א טירה, טירה
Population
20,786
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972