JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 3:30 am03:30 in Hakui, Japan

Kushtia to Hakui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Hakui

12:30 am00:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hakui, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 3:30 am03:30 Hakui, Japan

Kushtia, Bangladesh Hakui, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Hakui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hakui Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hagui, Hakui, yu za, 羽咋
Population
24,529
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81