Bangladesh
BST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 3 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 8:00 am08:00 in Tamana, Japan

Kushtia to Tamana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Tamana

5:00 am05:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tamana, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 8:00 am08:00 Tamana, Japan

Kushtia, Bangladesh Tamana, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Tamana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tamana Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tamana, Tamana-chhi, Tamana-chhī, Tamano, damana si, tamana, tamana kwmamwtw, yu ming, yu ming shi, Тамана, تامانا, تامانا، کوماموتو, たまな, タマナ, 玉名, 玉名市, 다마나 시
Population
45,661
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 130° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81