Bangladesh
BST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:00 am11:00 in Santiago Tuxtla, Mexico

Kushtia to Santiago Tuxtla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Santiago Tuxtla

10:00 pm22:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santiago Tuxtla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:00 am11:00 Santiago Tuxtla, Mexico

Kushtia, Bangladesh Santiago Tuxtla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Santiago Tuxtla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Tuxtla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Juan de la Luz Enriquez, Juan de la Luz Enríquez, Santiago Tuxtla, Tuxtla, Tuxtla Colorada
Population
15,459
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 95° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52