Bangladesh
BST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 12:00 am00:00 in Sartell, MN, USA

Kushtia to Sartell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Sartell

11:00 am11:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sartell, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 12:00 am00:00 Sartell, MN, USA

Kushtia, Bangladesh Sartell, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Sartell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sartell Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Sartell, Sartehll, Sartell, sartyl, srtl mynh‌swta, Сартелл, Сартэлл, سارتيل, سرتل، مینه‌سوتا
Population
16,788
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 94° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1