WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 7:30 am07:30 in Akure, Nigeria

Kushtia to Akure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Akure

12:30 pm12:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Akure, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 7:30 am07:30 Akure, Nigeria

Kushtia, Bangladesh Akure, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Akure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Akure Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
AKR, Akuce, Akure, Akurė, a ku lei, akule, Àkúrẹ́, Акуре, اکورے, 阿庫雷, 아쿠레
Population
420,594
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 5° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234