BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6
PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of PST (Peru Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 6:30 am06:30 in Huacho, Peru

Kushtia to Huacho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Huacho

5:30 pm17:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Huacho, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 6:30 am06:30 Huacho, Peru

Kushtia, Bangladesh Huacho, Peru
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Huacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Huacho Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huacho, Uacho, Wachu llaqta, awachw, uacho, wa qiao, wachw, Уачо, اواچو, واچو, უაჩო, 瓦喬, 우아초
Population
54,545
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' S Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51