Bangladesh
BST
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of RT (Réunion Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 12:00 am00:00 in Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion

Kushtia to Sainte-Suzanne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sainte-Suzanne

2:00 am02:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 12:00 am00:00 Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion

Kushtia, Bangladesh Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Sainte-Suzanne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Suzanne Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Sainte-Suzanne
Population
20,530
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' S Latitude / 55° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262