Bangladesh
BST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 7:00 pm19:00 in Shimanovsk, Russia

Kushtia to Shimanovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shimanovsk

4:00 pm16:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Shimanovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 7:00 pm19:00 Shimanovsk, Russia

Kushtia, Bangladesh Shimanovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Shimanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shimanovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chimanovsk, Schimanowsk, Shimanovs'k, Shimanovsk, Shimanovskaya, Shimanovskiy, Shimanovskoye, Shymanousk, Simanovsk, Sjimanovsk, Ximanovsk, shymanwfsk, shymanwwsk, xi ma nuo fu si ke, Ŝimanovsk, Šimanovsk, Шимановск, Шимановськ, Шыманоўск, شيمانوفسك, شیمانوفسک, شیمانووسک, 希马诺夫斯克
Population
21,466
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7