Bangladesh
BST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:30 pm23:30 in Zarechnyy, Russia

Kushtia to Zarechnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Zarechnyy

2:30 am02:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zarechnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:30 pm23:30 Zarechnyy, Russia

Kushtia, Bangladesh Zarechnyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Zarechnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zarechnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zarechnyj, Zarechnyy, Zaretsjnyj, Заречный
Population
63,579
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 45° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7