Bangladesh
+06
South Dakota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sioux Falls, SD, USA

Kushtia to Sioux Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Sioux Falls

11:30 pm23:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sioux Falls, SD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 12:30 pm12:30 Sioux Falls, SD, USA

Kushtia, Bangladesh Sioux Falls, SD, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Sioux Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sioux Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
FSD, Siou Fols, Sioux Falls, Siuks Fols, Su Fols, Su-Fols, Sufolsa, Sūfolsa, saywks falz, siyuka folsa, su fxls, su pholsa, su pu, suforuzu, supolseu, sw falz dakwtay jnwby, sw pwls, Σιου Φολς, Сиукс Фолс, Су Фолс, Су-Фолс, סו פולס, سايوكس فالز, سو فالز، داکوتای جنوبی, سیو فالز، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, सियुक फ़ॉल्स, सू फॉल्स, ซูฟอลส์, スーフォールズ, 蘇瀑, 수폴스
Population
171,544
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 96° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1