BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bern, Switzerland

Kushtia to Bern call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bern

2:30 am02:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bern, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 10:30 pm22:30 Bern, Switzerland

Kushtia, Bangladesh Bern, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Bern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bern Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
BRN, Bann, Beirn, Ben, Bern, Bern osh, Berna, Bernas, Berne, Berno, Bundesstadt, Bèn, Bèrna, atharvaveda, ban he na, barana, barna, beirn, beleun, berna, berni, berun, bo en, bo er ni, brn, byrn, pern, Βέρνη, Берн, Берн ош, Բեռն, בערן, ברן, برن, بيرن, بێرن, بېرن, ܒܪܢ, अथर्ववेद, बर्न, বের্ন, ਬਰਨ, ବର୍ନ, பேர்ன், ബേൺ, เบิร์น, པེར་ནེ།, ბერნი, ቤርን, ベルン, 伯尔尼, 伯恩, 办合纳, 베른
Population
121,631
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 56' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41