Bangladesh
BST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 1:30 am01:30 in `Irbin, Syria

Kushtia to `Irbin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in `Irbin

5:30 am05:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (`Irbin, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 1:30 am01:30 `Irbin, Syria

Kushtia, Bangladesh `Irbin, Syria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

`Irbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Irbin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Aarbil, Aarbîl, Arbine, Irbin, Irbine, `Irbin, عربين, ‘Irbīn
Population
42,474
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 36° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963