Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of
4:00 pm16:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand

Kushtia to Ubon Ratchathani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ubon Ratchathani

4:00 pm16:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 5:00 pm17:00 Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand

Kushtia, Bangladesh Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Ubon Ratchathani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ubon Ratchathani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Muang Ubon, Changwat Ubon Ratchathani, Muang Ubol, Muang Ubon, Muang Ubon Ratcha-Thani, Muang Ubun, Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Oubon, UBP, Ubol, Ubol Rachatani, Ubol Rajadhani, Ubolrajdhani, Ubon, Ubon Rachatani, Ubon Rachpani, Ubon Ratchathani, Ubon Ratczathani, Ubonrajathani, Ubonrajdhani, Ubonrajthani, Ubonratcathanis, Ubonratchatkhani, Ubonratčathanis, awbwn ratshathany, tesaban'nakon・ubonrachatani, thesbal nkhr xublrachthani, ubonlaschatani, wu wen le cha ta ni, xublrachthani, ywbwn ratchatany, Убон Рачатані, Убонратчатхани, أوبون راتشاثاني, ابون راتچاتھانی, اوبون راٹچاتھانی, یوبون راتچاتانی, อุบลราชธานี, เทศบาลนครอุบลราชธานี, ཨུ་བཱོན་ར་ཊི་ཅ་ཐ་ནི།, テーサバーンナコーン・ウボンラーチャターニー, 乌汶叻差他尼, 우본랏차타니
Population
122,533
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' N Latitude / 104° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66