Bangladesh
BST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 4:00 pm16:00 in Bozuyuk, Turkey

Kushtia to Bozuyuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bozuyuk

7:00 pm19:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bozuyuk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 4:00 pm16:00 Bozuyuk, Turkey

Kushtia, Bangladesh Bozuyuk, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Bozuyuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bozuyuk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bozoyuk, Bozujuk, Bozuyuk, Bozöyük, Bozüyük, bo ju yu ke, bwzwywk, Бозӱйӱк, بوزویوک, 博聚于克
Population
55,365
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 30° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90