BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:00 am11:00 in Kamwenge, Uganda

Kushtia to Kamwenge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kamwenge

2:00 pm14:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kamwenge, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:00 am11:00 Kamwenge, Uganda

Kushtia, Bangladesh Kamwenge, Uganda
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Kamwenge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kamwenge Facts

Country
Uganda
Population
17,169
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 11' N Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256