Bangladesh
+06
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:30 pm23:30 in Superior, WI, USA

Kushtia to Superior call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Superior

10:30 am10:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Superior, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:30 pm23:30 Superior, WI, USA

Kushtia, Bangladesh Superior, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Superior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Superior Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Gete-oodenaang, S'jupirior, SUW, Superior, Supirior, siupʼiriori, spyryyr wskwnsn, su bi li er, superioru, swbrywr, swprywr wyskansyn, Супириор, Сьюпириор, سوبريور, سوپریور، ویسکانسین, سپیریئر، وسکونسن, სიუპირიორი, スペリオル, 苏必利尔
Population
26,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 92° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1