Bangladesh
BST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh is 9:30 am09:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq

Lalmonirhat to Al Madinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Lalmonirhat which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Al Madinah

12:30 pm12:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh / 9:30 am09:30 Al Madinah, Iraq

Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh Al Madinah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Lalmonirhat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lalmonirhat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
LLJ, Lalmanir Hat, Lalmanirat, Lalmanirhat, Lalmonirhat, Lālmanir Hāt
Population
65,127
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 89° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964