Bangladesh
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Mehendiganj, Bangladesh is 6:00 am06:00 in Rewa, India

Mehendiganj to Rewa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Mehendiganj which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Rewa

6:30 am06:30 (Mehendiganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Mehendiganj, Bangladesh / 6:00 am06:00 Rewa, India

Mehendiganj, Bangladesh Rewa, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Mehendiganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mehendiganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Mehdigunj, Mehendiganj
Population
39,424
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 90° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91