Bangladesh
+06
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Mehendiganj, Bangladesh is 11:00 am11:00 in Tlaxcala, Mexico

Mehendiganj to Tlaxcala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mehendiganj which corresponds to 7am-9am in Tlaxcala

11:00 pm23:00 (Mehendiganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tlaxcala, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Mehendiganj, Bangladesh / 11:00 am11:00 Tlaxcala, Mexico

Mehendiganj, Bangladesh Tlaxcala, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mehendiganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mehendiganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Mehdigunj, Mehendiganj
Population
39,424
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 90° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Tlaxcala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tlaxcala Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tlaskala, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala City, Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl, Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Tlaxcala de Xicotencatl, Tlaxcala de Xicoténcatl, Тласкала
Population
84,670
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 98° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52