Bangladesh
+06
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Mehendiganj, Bangladesh is 11:00 am11:00 in Leca da Palmeira, Portugal

Mehendiganj to Leca da Palmeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mehendiganj which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Leca da Palmeira

4:00 pm16:00 (Mehendiganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Leca da Palmeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Mehendiganj, Bangladesh / 11:00 am11:00 Leca da Palmeira, Portugal

Mehendiganj, Bangladesh Leca da Palmeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mehendiganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mehendiganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Mehdigunj, Mehendiganj
Population
39,424
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 90° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Leca da Palmeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leca da Palmeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Leca, Leca da Palmeira, Leca de Palmeira, Leça, Leça da Palmeira, Leça de Palmeira
Population
17,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 8° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351