Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Pabna, Bangladesh is 2:30 pm14:30 in Santa Rosa de Viterbo, Brazil

Pabna to Santa Rosa de Viterbo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Pabna which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Rosa de Viterbo

11:30 pm23:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Pabna, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Santa Rosa de Viterbo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Pabna, Bangladesh / 2:30 pm14:30 Santa Rosa de Viterbo, Brazil

Pabna, Bangladesh Santa Rosa de Viterbo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Pabna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабне
Population
186,781
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 89° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Santa Rosa de Viterbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa de Viterbo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Icaturama, Santa Rosa
Population
21,473
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 47° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55