Bangladesh
+06
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Pabna, Bangladesh is 4:30 pm16:30 in Wermelskirchen, Germany

Pabna to Wermelskirchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pabna which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Wermelskirchen

8:30 pm20:30 (Pabna, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wermelskirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Pabna, Bangladesh / 4:30 pm16:30 Wermelskirchen, Germany

Pabna, Bangladesh Wermelskirchen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pabna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабне
Population
186,781
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 89° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Wermelskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wermelskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vermel'skirkhen, Vermelskirkhen, Wermelskirchen, frmlzkyrshn, wei mo er si ji xing, wrmlzkyrshn, Вермелскирхен, Вермельскирхен, Вермельскірхен, فرملزكيرشن, ورملزکیرشن, 韦默尔斯基兴
Population
36,816
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49