Bangladesh
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Pabna, Bangladesh is 4:00 pm16:00 in Akbarpur, India

Pabna to Akbarpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Pabna which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Akbarpur

4:30 pm16:30 (Pabna, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Akbarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Pabna, Bangladesh / 4:00 pm16:00 Akbarpur, India

Pabna, Bangladesh Akbarpur, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Pabna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабне
Population
186,781
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 89° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Akbarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Akbarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Akbarpur, Miranpur Akbarpur, Mīrānpur Akbarpur, akabarapura, akbarapuram, akbrpwr ambdkar ngar, Акбарпур, اکبر پور، امبیڈکر نگر, اکبرپور، امبدکار نگار, अक्बरपुरम्, ਅਕਬਰਪੁਰ
Population
36,865
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 82° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91