Bangladesh
+06
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Pabna, Bangladesh is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kerkrade, Netherlands

Pabna to Kerkrade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pabna which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kerkrade

6:30 pm18:30 (Pabna, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kerkrade, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Pabna, Bangladesh / 2:30 pm14:30 Kerkrade, Netherlands

Pabna, Bangladesh Kerkrade, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pabna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабне
Population
186,781
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 89° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Kerkrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kerkrade Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Kerkraad, Kerkrade, Kirchrath, Kirchroa, kerukurade, Керкраде, ケルクラーデ
Population
49,777
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31