Bangladesh
BST
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Pabna, Bangladesh is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tiebo, Senegal

Pabna to Tiebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pabna which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tiebo

7:30 pm19:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Pabna, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tiebo, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Pabna, Bangladesh / 1:30 pm13:30 Tiebo, Senegal

Pabna, Bangladesh Tiebo, Senegal
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pabna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабне
Population
186,781
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 89° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Tiebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tiebo Facts

Country
Senegal
Population
100,289
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 16° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221